Primary profile photo
Profile image Profile image Profile image
Curriculum Vitae

Eilish Moran

Actor

Height
155cm / 5ft 1in
Birthdate
9 February 1965 (53 this year)
Eye Colour
Green
Hair Colour
Dark Brown
Natural Accent
New Zealand
Other Accents
Australian, US - Mid-western and Southern, Irish, UK, Welsh
Ethnicity
European
Location
Christchurch

Experience

Television

2010 The Waiting Room Eve Dir. Anna Marbrook
1996 Money Reporter TVNZ, Auckland
1986 Playschool Presenter TVNZ, Christchurch

Commercials

Mobil
United Reality
Real Fresh
Country-fare Bread
Fab 2
New World

Radio

Radio NZ Drama Fiona Farrell "Book book" Narrator
Various other Radio Drama Radio NZ

Voice

Various Voice overs for TV and Radio over 20 years (Hot Spring Spa, Bell Lamb and Trotter, Hannahs Shoes, Palms Mall among others)

Directing

2009 Animal Farm Director NASDA , Christchurch
2007 Mad Forest Director NASDA, Christchurch
2007 Joyful and Triumphant Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2005 Aftershocks Director NASDA, Christchurch
2005 Mean Jean the Pirate Queen Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2005 The Reluctant Dragon Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2004 Red Riding Hood Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2002 The Ugly Duckling Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2002 Goldilocks Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2002 The Reluctant Dragon Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2002 Bad-jelly the Witch Director The Court Theatre, Christchurch
2001 The Happy Prince Director Canterbury Opera Youth, Christchurch
2000 Jam Director Canterbury Youth Opera, Christchurch
2000 The Jungle Book Director St. Andrew's College, Christchurch

Theatre

2013 August: Osage County Barbara Dir. Stephanie McKellar-Smith
2011 Homeland Dir. Stephanie McKellar-Smith
2011 The Female of the Species Dir. Ross Gumbly
2010 Under Milkwood Dir. Geraldine Brophy
2006 Guys and Dolls Adelaide Dir. Sandra Rasmussen
2006 The Blonde, the Brunette and the Vengeful Redhead 7 Characters Dir. Sue Ryder
2005 Suddenly Last Summer Catherine Dir. Cathy Downes
2004 King Lear Goneril Dir. Peter Evans
2002 The Vagina Monologues Dir. Sandra Rasmussen
2001 Othello Desdemona Dir. Cathy Downes
2000 Cabaret Company Dir. E. Hooper
1999 Macbeth Witch/Lady Macduff Dir. E. Hooper
1999 Travelsties Cecily Dir. E. Hooper
1999 Kiwifruits Serena Dir. D. McPhail
1999 Closer Anna Dir. E. Hooper
1998 Amy's View Amy Dir. T. McCaffery
1998 The Herbal Bed Hester Dir. E. Hooper
1998 The Jungle Book Company Dir. E. Hooper
1997 The Way of the World Millamant Dir. E. Hooper
1997 Skylight Kyra Dir. M. Howells
1997 Tons of Money Louise Dir. E. Hooper
1996 The Queen and I Company Dir. E. Hooper
1996 Alice Alice Dir. E. Hooper
1994 Oleanna Carol Dir. E. Hooper
1994 A Doll's House Nora Dir. M. Howells
1994 Arcadia Thomasina Dir. E. Hooper
1994 Dancing at Lughnasa Chris Dir. S. Curnow
1994 Twelfth Night Viola Dir. E. Hooper
1993 Joyful and Triumphant Raewyn Dir. B. Bell
1993 Angels in America Harper Dir. E. Hooper
1993 The School for Scandal Lady Teazel Dir. E. Hooper
1993 Raging On Glenda Dir. Sandra Rasmussen
1993 Larnach Alice Dir. E. Hooper
1993 Romeo and Juliet Juliet Christchurch Summertimes Shakespeare, Dir. R. Hallum/L. Clarke
1992 The Crucible Abigail Dir. E. Hooper
1992 Flatmates Wanted Janet Dir. P. Barrett
1992 Mean Jean Sam Dir. M. Forster
1991 Bus Stop Elma Dir. KC. Kelly
1990 The Merchant of Venice Jessica Dir. E. Hooper
1990 The Sex Fiend Eileen Dir. E. Moody
1990 Blood Brothers Linda Dir. E. Hooper
1990 The Philadelphia Story Dinah Dir. S. Devinie
1990 M. Butterfly Renee Dir. E. Hooper
1990 Rumours Cassie Dir. M. Howells
1990 On the Razzle Christopher Dir. E. Hooper
1990 Agnes of God Agnes Innerspace Theatre Company, Dir. M. Howells
1989 Once upon a Mattress Larken Dir. E. Hooper
1988 Much Ado about Nothing Hero Dir. E. Hooper
1988 The Boys from Syracuse Luciana Dir. E. Hooper
1988 Arsenic and Old Lace Elaine Dir. B. Aitken
1988 Away Meg Dir. E. Hooper
1987 Wild Honey Marya Dir. E. Hooper
1987 Love off the Shelf Clare Dir. R. Young
1987 The Share Club Zena Centrepoint, Dir. A. Quigan, Palmerston North
1986 Bicky Molly Dir. A. Quigan
1986 Rookery Nook Rhoda Dir. T. Taylor
1986 Sweeney Todd Company Dir. E. Hooper
1986 Pravda Rebecca Dir. E. Hooper
1986 Swimming Pools in War Fan Dir. M. Hadlow
1985 Top Girls Shona Dir. A. O'Sullivan
1985 Foreskin's Lament Pat Dir. A. Gilchrist
1985 Cloud Nine Ellen Dir. A. Gilchrist
1985 The Servant of Two Masters S'dina Dir. E. Hooper
1985 The Foursome Marie Dir. J. Milner
1985 The Little Shop of Horrors Chiffon Dir. E. Hooper
1984 Footrot Flats Pongo Dir. E. Hooper
1984 The Real Thing Debbie Dir. A. O'Sullivan
1984 Arms and the Man Louka Dir. E. Hooper
1984 The Cherry Orchard Dunyasha Dir. E. Hooper
1984 Wednesday to Come Jeannie Dir. A. Gilchrist